Pincode Khojo
PIN code

4 1 3 3 0 7

413307 PIN Code — Solapur, Maharashtra

PIN code 413307 covers 17 post offices in Solapur district, Maharashtra.

District
Solapur
Circle
Maharashtra Circle
Region
Pune Region
Division
Pandharpur Division
Post offices
17

What the digits mean

4 Postal zone Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh and Goa
41 Sub-zone Narrows the zone to a group of postal circles.
413 Sorting district The sorting hub that routes this mail. Every PIN beginning 413 is sorted here.
307 Delivery office Identifies the specific post office within that sorting district.

Map of post offices under 413307

Showing 17 of 17 post offices that have location data. Click a marker for details.

Post offices under PIN code 413307

Post office Type Delivery District State
Sangola S.O 17.4401, 75.1925 map PO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Sangola Town (Sangola) S.O 17.6599, 75.9064 map PO Non Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Akola Wasud B.O 17.3777, 75.1480 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Chincholi B.O 17.4805, 75.1862 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Ekhatpur B.O 17.4825, 75.1481 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Hatid B.O 17.2849, 75.0334 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Junoni B.O 17.2475, 75.0067 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Kamalapur B.O 17.4055, 75.1367 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Medshingi B.O 17.4015, 75.2541 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Pachegaon B.O 19.5441, 74.8354 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Rajuri B.O 17.3506, 75.1413 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Shivane B.O 17.5184, 75.1438 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Udanwadi B.O 17.3331, 75.0512 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Wadhegaon B.O 17.4318, 75.2462 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Waki(Sangola) B.O 17.5465, 75.1416 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Watambre B.O 17.3807, 75.1090 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
Yelmarmangewadi B.O 17.4002, 75.1069 map BO Delivery SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA

HO head office · PO sub office · BO branch office. Office types and delivery status are reproduced from the source dataset.

PIN code 413307 — questions

Which state does PIN code 413307 belong to?

PIN code 413307 belongs to Maharashtra.

Which district does PIN code 413307 belong to?

PIN code 413307 falls under Solapur district in Maharashtra.

Which post offices use PIN code 413307?

17 post offices share this PIN code: Sangola S.O, Sangola Town (Sangola) S.O, Akola Wasud B.O, Chincholi B.O, Ekhatpur B.O, Hatid B.O, Junoni B.O, Kamalapur B.O and 9 more.

Is 413307 a delivery PIN code?

16 of the 17 post offices under PIN code 413307 are marked as delivery offices.

Which postal circle and division cover PIN code 413307?

PIN code 413307 is administered under the Maharashtra Circle, Pandharpur Division (Pune Region).

Nearby PIN codes

Other PIN codes in Solapur district and the 413 sorting area.